ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
1x9 TTL Duplex Transceiver
0-10M 1310nm SM TTL DX 1x9 Transceiver 20KM
  • Wave Length:1310nm
  • Distance:20KM
  • Connector:SC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:Yes
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

OS13101-3(5)SC20

0-10M 1310nm Single-mode 1x9 TTL Duplex Transceiver (20km)

Features

Ø Duplex SC/FC/ST optical interface compliant

Ø Industry Standard 1x9 Footprint

Ø Multi-rate of 0M~10Mbps operation

Ø Single 3.3V or 5V Power Supply

Ø Uncooled 1310nm FP laser transmitter

Ø DC-coupled LVTTL/TTL inputs and outputs

Ø LVTTLTTL Signal Detection Output

Ø Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable

Ø Class 1 laser safety certified

Ø ROHS Compliant

Applications

Ø SONET/SDH/PDH Equipment Interconnect

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Units

Note

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

85

 

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

0

4.5

V

E13101-3SC20

 

 

0

6

V

E13101-5SC20

Soldering Temperature

 

 

260

10 seconds on leads

Storage Relative Humidity

RH

5

95

%


Related Tags : 1x9 Transceiver 1x9 TTL Transceiver H3C 1x9

Previous:0-84M 1310nm Single-mode 1x9 TTL Duplex Transceiver 20KM

Next:155M 1X9 SC Bi-Directional 20KM Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products