ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
SFP Transceiver
1.25G SFP BIDI TX1310/RX1550NM LC 40KM TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:ESB3512-3LCD40
  • Data Rate:1.25G
  • Wave Length:TX1310/RX1550nm
  • Distance:40KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen/HK
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESB3512-3LCD40

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40KM Reach 

Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm


Features

Ø  Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

Ø  1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40KM transmission

Ø  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

Ø  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø  Compatible with RoHS

Ø  +3.3V single power supply

Ø  Operating case temperature range:

0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

-40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)


Applications

Ø  Gigabit Ethernet

Ø  Fiber Channel

Ø  Switch to Switch interface

Ø  Switched backplane applications

Ø  Router/Server interface

Ø  Other optical transmission systems


Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Related Tags : SFP Optical Transceiver Indoor Optical Fiber cables 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver

Previous:1.25G SFP BIDI TX1550/RX1310NM LC 40KM TRANSCEIVER

Next:1.25G SFP BIDI TX1550/RX1490NM LC 80KM TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products