ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
1.25G SFP SX 850NM 550M TRANSCEIVER
1.25G SFP SX 850NM 550M TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:ES8512-3LCD05
  • Data Rate:1.25G
  • Wave Length:850nm
  • Distance:550M
  • Connector:LC
  • First:MM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen/hk
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ES8512-3LCD05

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 550M Reach

Features

Ø  Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

Ø  850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

Ø  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø  500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF

Ø  300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

Ø  Compatible with RoHS

Ø  +3.3V single power supply

Ø  Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C

industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Ø  Gigabit Ethernet

Ø  Fiber Channel

Ø  Switch to Switch interface

Ø  Switched backplane applications

Ø  Router/Server interface

Ø  Other optical transmission systems


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Quality control


 




Compatible list

Cisco module

HUAWEImodule

ZTEmodule

Junipermodule

TP-LINK module

Allied Telesis module

GLC-T (10/100/1000)

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

SFP-FX/OC3-M2K

ES8512-3LCD05

TL-SM311LM

AT-SPTX

GLC-LH-SMD

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S10K

ES3112-3LCD10

TL-SM321A

AT-SPSX

GLC-SX-MMD

ESFP-GE-SX-MM850

SFP-GE-S40K

ESP8592-3LCD03

TL-SM321B

AT-SPEX

GLC-EX-SMD1

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S80K

ESP3192-3LCD10

TXM431-LR

AT-SPLX40

GLC-ZX-SMD

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

SFP-GE-S120K

 

TXM431-SR

AT-SPZX80

GLC-BX-D

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550

XFP-10G-S40K

 

 

AT-SPFX/2

GLC-BX-U

XFP-SX-MM850

XFP-10G-S10K

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

CWDM SFP

XFP-LX-SM1310

XFP-10GE-M

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

DWDM SFP

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

 

 

 

AT-SP10SR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR20/I

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ER40/I***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

Related Tags : Juniper Switch 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Previous:1.25G SFP BIDI TX1550/RX1490NM LC 120KM TRANSCEIVER

Next:1.25G SFP 1310NM MM 2KM TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products