ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
100G CFP4 LR4
100G CFP4 LR4
  • Item NO.:ECP4XX10A-3LCD10
  • Data Rate:100G
  • Wave Length:CWDM
  • Distance:10KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details
ECP4XX10A-3LCD10

100Gbps CWDM 10KM CFP4 Optical Transceiver


Features
Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
Duplex LC optical receptacle
No external reference clock
Single 3.3 V power supply
Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
Power dissipation < 6W

Applications 
Local Area Network (LAN)
Data Center
Ethernet switches and router applications

Standard
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to CFP MSA CFP4 Hardware Specification
Compliant to CFP MSA Management Interface Specification
 
Description
ETU-Link 100G CFP4 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control four EMLs (Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single–mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data
streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.
The module provides an aggregated signaling rate from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3 ba 100GBASE-LR4 and ITU-T G.959.1, and OIF CEI-28G-VSR. The MDIO management interface complies with IEEE 802.3 Clause 45 standard. The transceiver complies with CFP MSA CFP4 Hardware Specification, CFP MSA Management Interface Specification, and OIF CEI-28G-VSR standards. A block diagram is shown in Figure 1.

Related Tags : Cisco 10G SFP Copper Cable

Previous:100Gbps QSFP28 SR4 with DDM Transceiver

Next:100G CFP2 LR4 TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products