ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
100Gbps 10KM QSFP28 LR4
100Gbps 10KM QSFP28 LR4 with DDM Transceiver
  • Item NO.:EQSPXX10A-3LCD10
  • Data Rate:100G
  • Distance:10KM
  • Connector: LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact sales for confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details
EQSPXX10A-3LCD10

100Gbps 10KM QSFP28 LR4 with DDM Transceiver


Features
Ø Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
Ø Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
Ø Single +3.3V power supply
Ø Operating case temperature: 0~70 o C
Ø Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
Ø  4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
Ø  Maximum power consumption 4.0W
Ø Duplex LC receptacle

Applications
Ø 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
Ø Client-side 100G Telecom connections

1. General Description
This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant
to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s
electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel
for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s
optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of
electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as
members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN
WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for
100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba
Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface
www.etulinktechnology.com 2 / 12 sales@etulinktechnology.com
according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest
external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Related Tags : QSFP28 LR4 100Gbps QSFP28 100Gbps LR4

Previous:100G CFP2 ER4 TRANSCEIVER

Next:100Gbps QSFP28 SR4 with DDM Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products