ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10Gbps XFP Bi-Directional Transceiver
10G 20KM XFP BIDI Transceiver
  • Item NO.:EXBxx92-3LCD20
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:1270/1330nm
  • Distance:20KM
  • Connector: LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:Yes
  • Product Origin:Made in China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please Contact The Sales Confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

EXBxx92-3LCD20

10Gbps XFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20KM Reach

Tx1270/1330nm / Rx1330/1270 nm


Features

Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

Ø Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Ø Maximum link length of 20KM with SMF

Ø 1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm Receiver

Ø XFP MSA package with LC connector

Ø No reference clock required

Ø Loop Back Support.

Ø +3.3V+1.8V power supply

Ø Power dissipation <2W

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Ø Temperature range 0°C to 70°C


Applications

Ø 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

Ø 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Ø 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet


Product Description

ETU-Link EXBxx92-3LCD20 is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 20KM on SMF.

 

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10GbE systems.

Related Tags : TP-LINK 10G XFP Bidi 20km MOXA 10G XFP BIDI Transceiver 10G XFP Bidirectional Transceiver

Next:10G 40KM BIDI XFP Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products