ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10G XFP BIDI Transceiver
10G 60KM BIDI XFP Transceiver
  • Item NO.:EXBxx92-3LCD60
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:1270/1330nm
  • Distance:60KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:Made in China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please Contact The Sales Confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

EXBxx92-3LCD60

10Gbps 60KM XFP Bi-Directional Transceiver


Features

Hot pluggable 

Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates 
Below <1.5w power consumption 
XFP MSA package with LC connector 
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection 
Un-cooled 1270nm DFB laser 
+3.3V single power supply 
operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
No reference clock requirement 

Standard

XFP MSA Compliant 
SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant 
IEEE802.3-2005 compliant 
Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant 
FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant  
FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 com-pliant 
RoHS compliant 

Applications 

10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet 
10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet 
SONET OC-192 &SDH        STM I-64.1

Description

ETU-LINK’s EXB2392-3LCD60 is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 60km on SMF 
The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter and the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA,. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum 

Related Tags : CTS 10G XFP BIDI Transceiver MOXA 10G XFP Bidi 60km OPTCORE 10G XFP Bidirectional 1270/1330nm

Previous:10G XFP ZR Transceiver

Next:10G CWDM XFP 80KM TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products