ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
CWDM SFP+
10G CWDM SFP+ 80KM Transceiver
  • Item NO.:ESPCxx92-3LCD80
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:CWDM
  • Distance:80KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:Yes
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESPCxx92-3LCD80

10Gbps CWDM 80KM SFP+ Transceiver


Features

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 80km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • CWDM EML Laser and APD receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

Standard 

  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • RoHS Compliant.

Related Tags : Juniper 10G CWDM SFP+ 80km Edge-core 10G CWDM SFP+ fiber Channel Nortel 10G SFP+ CWDM 80km SM LC

Previous:10G CWDM 20KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products