ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10G DWDM Tunable XFP 80KM Transceiver
10G DWDM Tunable XFP 80KM Transceiver
  • Item NO.:EXDxx92-3LCD80(Tunable)
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:DWDM
  • Distance:80KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM,
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please Contact Our Sales Confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

EXDxx92-3LCD80(Tunable)

10Gbps Tunable DWDM 80KM XFP Transceiver


Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter
  • 50GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • C-band-tunable Laser and APD receiver
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports Line-side and XFI loopback
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Applications

Description

  • The ETU-Link tunable 10Gb/s XFP transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95Gb/s to 11.35Gb/s. The module complies with the 10Gigabit small form factor pluggable (XFP) multisource agreement-MSA (INF-8077i) and Tunable XFP for ITU Frequency Grid ApplicationsSFF-8477.

  • It complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 standard with 50GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH, IEEE DWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80km reach (Ethernet), and DWDM 10GFC for 80km reach (Fiber Channel) applications.

  • The transceiver integrates the receiver and transmit path on one module. On the transmit side, the 10Gbps serial data stream is recovered, retimed, and passed to a modulator driver. The modulator driver biases and modulates a C-band-tunable integrated laser Mach-Zehnder (ILMZ), enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receiver side, the 10Gbps data stream is recovered from an APD/ trans-impedance amplifier, retimed, and passed to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable XFI-compliant electrical interface.

Related Tags : Juniper 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Previous:10G DWDM 40KM XFP Transceiver

Next:10G XFP SR Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products