ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
155M CWDM 80KM SFP TRANSCEIVER
155M CWDM 80KM SFP TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:ESCXX03-3LCD80
  • Data Rate:155M
  • Wave Length:1270~1610nm
  • Distance:80KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZHen/HK
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESCXX03-3LCD80

155Mbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 80KM Reach


Features

Ø  Data-rate of 155Mbps operation

Ø  18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

Ø  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø  Compatible with RoHS

Ø  +3.3V single power supply

Ø  Operating case temperature:

Commercial Temperature: 0 to +70°C

Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85°C


Applications

Ø  Gigabit Ethernet

Ø  Fiber Channel

Ø  Switch to Switch interface

Ø  Switched backplane applications

Ø  Router/Server interface

Ø  Other optical transmission systems


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 80KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Related Tags : Indoor Optical Fiber

Previous:2.5G SFP BIDI Tx1490/Rx1550nm 80KM TRANSCEIVER

Next:155M CWDM 120KM SFP TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products