ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, MMF 2KM ReachTx1550nm/Rx1310nm
155M SFP BIDI TX1550/RX1310NM LC 2KM TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:ESB5303-3LCD2
  • Data Rate: 155M
  • Wave Length:TX1550/RX1310nm
  • Distance:2KM
  • Connector: LC
  • First:MM
  • DDM:Yes
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESB5303-3LCD2

155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, MMF 2KM Reach

Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm


Features

Ø Up to 155Mbps data-rate

Ø 1550nm FP laser and 1310nm PIN photodetector for 2KM transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature range of

0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

-40°C to +85°C (Industrial) 


Applications

Ø SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

Ø SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

Ø Other optical links 


Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of

155Mbps and 2KM transmission distance with MMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Quality control


 




Compatible list

Cisco module

HUAWEImodule

ZTEmodule

Junipermodule

TP-LINK module

Allied Telesis module

GLC-T (10/100/1000)

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

SFP-FX/OC3-M2K

ES8512-3LCD05

TL-SM311LM

AT-SPTX

GLC-LH-SMD

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S10K

ES3112-3LCD10

TL-SM321A

AT-SPSX

GLC-SX-MMD

ESFP-GE-SX-MM850

SFP-GE-S40K

ESP8592-3LCD03

TL-SM321B

AT-SPEX

GLC-EX-SMD1

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S80K

ESP3192-3LCD10

TXM431-LR

AT-SPLX40

GLC-ZX-SMD

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

SFP-GE-S120K

 

TXM431-SR

AT-SPZX80

GLC-BX-D

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550

XFP-10G-S40K

 

 

AT-SPFX/2

GLC-BX-U

XFP-SX-MM850

XFP-10G-S10K

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

CWDM SFP

XFP-LX-SM1310

XFP-10GE-M

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

DWDM SFP

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

 

 

 

AT-SP10SR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR20/I

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ER40/I***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

Related Tags : 155M SFP TRANSCEIVER Indoor Optical Fiber SFP BIDI TRANSCEIVER

Previous:155M SFP BIDI TX1310/RX1550NM LC 3KM TRANSCEIVER

Next:155M SFP BIDI TX1310/RX1550NM LC 2KM TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products