ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
2.5G SFP TRANSCEIVER
2.5G SFP 1310nm 40KM TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:ES3124-3LCD40
  • Data Rate:2.5G
  • Wave Length:1310nm
  • Distance:40KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen/HK
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ES3124-3LCD40

2.67Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 40KM Reach


Features

Ø  Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation

Ø  1310nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 40km transmission

Ø  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø  Compatible with RoHS

Ø  +3.3V single power supply

Ø  Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C


 Applications

Ø  SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

Ø  2X Fiber Channel

Ø  Switch to Switch interface

Ø  Switched backplane applications

Ø  Router/Server interface

Ø  Other optical transmission systems


 Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

2.67Gbps and 40KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Related Tags : SFP 1310nm 40KM TRANSCEIVER Indoor Optical Fiber 2.5G SFP TRANSCEIVER

Previous:2.5G SFP 1310nm 2KM TRANSCEIVE

Next:2.5G SFP 1550nm 80KM TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products