ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 Transceiver
25G SFP28 LR 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
  • Item NO.:ESP312A-3LCD10
  • Data Rate:25G
  • Wave Length:1310nm
  • Distance:10KM
  • Connector: LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:Yes
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESP312A-3LCD10

25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 Transceiver


Features

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

Ø Supports 25Gbps data rate

Ø Maximum link length of 10km

Ø 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector

Ø Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel

Ø Duplex LC receptacle

Ø Single 3.3V power supply

Ø Power dissipation < 1.5W

Ø Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

Ø RoHS-6 compliant

Ø Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications Applications

Ø 25GBASE-LR Ethernet

Product description 

The SFP28-25GLR-31 is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates  proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.


Quality control

 

Compatible list

Cisco module

HUAWEI module

ZTE module

Juniper module

TP-LINK module

Allied Telesis module

GLC-T (10/100/1000)

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

SFP-FX/OC3-M2K

ES8512-3LCD05

TL-SM311LM

AT-SPTX

GLC-LH-SMD

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S10K

ES3112-3LCD10

TL-SM321A

AT-SPSX

GLC-SX-MMD

ESFP-GE-SX-MM850

SFP-GE-S40K

ESP8592-3LCD03

TL-SM321B

AT-SPEX

GLC-EX-SMD1

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S80K

ESP3192-3LCD10

TXM431-LR

AT-SPLX40

GLC-ZX-SMD

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

SFP-GE-S120K

 

TXM431-SR

AT-SPZX80

GLC-BX-D

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550

XFP-10G-S40K

 

 

AT-SPFX/2

GLC-BX-U

XFP-SX-MM850

XFP-10G-S10K

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

CWDM SFP

XFP-LX-SM1310

XFP-10GE-M

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

DWDM SFP

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

 

 

 

AT-SP10SR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR20/I

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ER40/I***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

Related Tags : Cisco Switch 25GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF H3C Switch 25G SFP28 1310NM HUAWEI 25GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

Next:25G SFP28 SR 850nm 300M Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products