ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Blog

Perfect compatible with H3C switch
October 14,2016 08:50:17

Hangzhou H3C Communication Technology Co., Ltd. committed to research, development, production, sales and service of IT infrastructure products and solutions. It has a complete router, Ethernet switches, wireless, network security, servers, storage, IT management systems, cloud management platform and other products.

In the field of Ethernet, H3C experienced many years of hard work and development, has accumulated a large number of industry leading intellectual property rights and patents, can provide the industry from the core to access more than 10 series and hundreds of switch products.

Today we will share the S9800 series core switch of H3C.

S9800 is the high-density exchange products designed by H3C which faces to the Cloud computing data center. Using advanced CLOS multilevel multi plane switching architecture, providing the industry's highest exchange performance and the most abundant cloud computing features.

 

 

Product features:

※ Advanced orthogonal CLOS multilevel switching architecture
※ Comprehensive virtualization capability
※ Data center level reliability assurance
※ Multi-level security protection
※ Comprehensive maintenance and detection mechanism
※ Face to the application requirements for data centers
※ Green environmental protection design

Application:
Networking mode: Data Center Solutions

 

 

 

The corresponding model of H3C and ETU-Link module:

 

Data rate

H3C module PN

ETU module PN

Description

 

 

1.25G

SFP

Modules

SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A

ES8512-3LCD05

1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550M LC connector with DDM

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A

ES3112-3LCD10

1.25G SFP SM 1310nm 10KM LC connector with DDM

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

ES3112-3LCD40

1.25G SFP SM 1310nm 40KM LC connector with DDM

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

ES5512-3LCD40

1.25G SFP SM 1550nm 40KM LC connector with DDM

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

ESB3412-3LCD20

1.25G BIDI SFP TX1310/RX1490nm 20KM LC connector with DDM

 

SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI

ESB4312-3LCD20

1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1310nm 20KM LC connector with DDM

10G

XFP

Modules

XFP-SX-MM850

EX8592-3LCD03

10G XFP SR MM 850nm 300M LC connector with DDM

XFP-LX-SM1310

EX3192-3LCD10

10G XFP LX SM 1310nm 10KM LC connector with DDM

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

EX5592-3LCD40

10G XFP ER SM 1550nm 40KM LC connector with DDM

 

ETU-Link provides many types of optical modules compatible with H3C switch. All products will be through strict testing and switch testing, the quality is absolutely guaranteed. To know more relevant product information, welcome to visit www.etulinktechnology.com or email us at sales@etulinktechnology.com.

Related Tags : optical modules 10G XFP Modules 1.25G SFP Modules

Previous :Interconnection Option for Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Switches

Next :Difference between plastic optical fiber and quartz optical fiber