ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109

Products

Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Optical Fiber

Fiber optic jumper wire is used to connect optical communication link

CWDM SFP+
10G CWDM SFP+ 80KM Transceiver

Description: 10G CWDM SFP+ compliant with ITU-T 18-Wavelength is avaiable. Up to 10Gb/s, Distance up to 80 km.

Multi-rate Dual Fiber SFP
4.25G 10KM SFP Transceiver

Description:The ETU-Link SFP(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) tranceiver, up to 4.25Gb/s, Distance up to 10km.

10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter
SFP Media Converter

ETU-Link series Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications which require flexibility in transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types which can be realized by simply changing the hot-plug-and-play SFPs.

10G CWDM XFP
10G CWDM XFP 80KM TRANSCEIVER

Description: The ETU-Link CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) XFP modules is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm.

10G BIDI 40KM SFP+ Transceiver
10G BIDI 40KM SFP+ Transceiver

Description: 10G BIDI SFP+ for Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications. Up to 10Gb/s, Distance up to 40km.

155M SFP 1310nm 20km
155M SFP 20km transceiver

155Mb/s 20KM SFP Optical Transceiver

155M SFP 2KM TRANSCEIVER
155M SFP 2KM TRANSCEIVER

This is a MM module,the transmission rate is 155M and the wavelength is 1310nm,maximum transmission distance is up to 2KM.

155M SFP 80KM TRANSCEIVER
155M SFP 80KM TRANSCEIVER

This is a SM module,the transmission rate is 155M and the wavelength is 1550nm,maximum transmission distance is up to 80KM.