ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver 20KM
GE-100FX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver, 20KM Reach
  • Item NO.:ESS311203-3LCD20
  • Data Rate:1.25G
  • Wave Length:1310nm
  • Distance:20KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESS311203-3LCD20

GE-100FX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver, 20KM Reach


Features

Ø Double LC type pluggable optical interface

Ø 1310nm FP laser transmitter and PIN receiver

Ø Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Ø Low power consumption<1W typical

Ø The metal shell shielding electromagnetic interference 

Ø RoHS compliant and lead-free

Ø Single +3.3V power supply

Ø Built-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface

Ø 100 BASE-LX operation

Ø Ambient operating temperature: 0 to +70°C


Applications

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications 

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems 


Ordering information

Product part Number

Data Rate

(Mbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

PHY IC

ESS311203-3LC(D)201

125

SMF

1310

20

Marvell

ESS311203-3LC(D)202

125

SMF

1310

20

Broadcom


Description 

ETU-LINK’s GEFE Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), and are designed for SGMII MAC interface to     100BASE-LX (The SGMII MAC Interface implements a modified 1000BASE-X Auto-Negotiation to indicate link, duplex, and peed to the MAC). The transceiver consists of four sections: the standard SFP part, the PHY part build with SGMII interface, the 1310nm FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Related Tags : HP Switch 1.25GBASE SMF SFP Optical Transceiver GE-100FX SFP Transceiver

Next:GE-100FX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver 2KM SMF

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products