ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109

Products

100G QSFP28  40G QSFP 100G CFP2
100G QSFP28

Description: cost effective I/O solutions for LAN,HPC and SAN.meet,exceed 100 Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand EDR and temperature requirements for performance and reliability.compliant with SFF-8436 specifications provide connectivity between devices using QSFP ports.

40GBASE SR4 850nm MMF
40G 100M QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

ETU-LINK EQSP854A-3MCD01 are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSAand IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.