ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cable
SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM SX OS2 9/125um PATCH CORD
  • Connector:SC/UPC-SC/UPC
  • First:SM
  • Product Origin:Made in China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Pls contact sales for confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OS2 9/125 SMF Fiber Patch Cable


Item Specifications:

Connector

SC to SC

Polish UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber type Simplex Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

Cable Length 1m Jacket Color Yellow
Cable Jacket PVC Repeatability

<=0.1dB

Insertion Loss <=0.3dB Durability <=0.2dB(1000 Times mating)
Return Loss >=50dB Operate Temperature -40~75°C 


Features:

Ø Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ø Good Durability
Ø Good exchangeability
Ø High temperature stability

Ø Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Ø compact design

Ø IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance


Applications:
Ø CATV / Metro
Ø Active device termination
Ø Telecommunication networks
Ø Local Area Networks (LANs)
Ø Data processing networks
Ø Test equipment
Ø Premise installations

Ø Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Ø Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel application


Specifications:
Ø Insertion Loss: Typical≦ 0.2dB, Maximum≦0.3dB
Ø Return Loss :≧50dB (PC/UPC); ≧65dB (APC)
Ø Repeatability: ≦0.1
Ø Durability ≦0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Ø Interchangeability: ≦0.2dB
Ø Tensile Strength : >10kg

Ø Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃


Description:
Ø  The 9/125um single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
Ø  ETU supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cables, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.


How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors. 
 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.


Fiber Optic Patch Cables:

ETU offers high quality fiber cable assemblies such as Patch Cords, Pigtails,  Breakout Cables etc. All of our fiber cables can be ordered as Single Mode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3/OM4 fibers.

ETU also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Please feel free to contact sales@etulinktechnology.com.


Patch cord Order Information:

Patch cord Order Information

Connector-1

Polishing

Connector-2

Polishing

Cable Type

Length

Cable Diameter

Fiber Count

Remark

SC

APC

LC

PC

OS2

5M

2.0MM

Duplex

LSZH

FC,SC

PC,UPC

FC,SC

PC,UPC

OM1 62.5/125

0.5M

0.9MM

Simplex

Colors

LC,ST

APC

LC,ST

APC

OM2 50/125

1M,2M

1.8MM

Duplex

Armored

MU,MTRJ

MU,MTRJ

OM3 10G

3M,4M

2.0MM

4,6,8 counts

Waterproof

E2000,MPO

E2000,MPO

OS1

5M,10M

3.0MM

12counts...

LSZH

SMA,DIN

SMA,DIN

OS2 9/125

100M...

Others

48Counts...

PVC

G657A/B/D

500M...

OFNR

G655

1000M...

OFNP



Certification:

Related Tags : SC/UPC-SC/UPC Patch Cord Optical Patch Cord SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Previous:ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM SX OS2 9/125um PATCH CORD

Next:LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM DX OS2 9/125um Patch Cord

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products