ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter
SFP Media Converter
  • Item NO.:EM-1100-SSXX
  • Data Rate:10/100/1000Base
  • Distance:Be determined by the optical module
  • First:MM/SM
  • DDM:Be determined by the optical m
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:Pls conatct our sales for confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

Fiber Media Converter EM-1100-SSXX

10/100/1000M, SFP, External Power Supply


Features

High flexibility with hot plug-and-play SFP

1600byte super data packet transmission

Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

Link fault pass through (LFPT)

Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

Applications

Telecommunication Networks

Schools, Offices, Cyberbars

Product Description

ETU-Link series Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications which require flexibility in transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types which can be realized by simply changing the hot-plug-and-play SFP.

Related Tags : SFP Media Converter SM Gigabit ethernet fiber media converter 1000M Media converter LC connector

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products