ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109

Products

10G SFP+ DWDM
10G DWDM 100GHz SFP+ 80KM Transceiver

Description:10G DWDM SFP+ compliant with C-Band DWDM Transceiver with 100GHz Channel Spacing. Up to 10Gb/s, Distance up to 80km.

CWDM SFP+
10G CWDM SFP+ 80KM Transceiver

Description: 10G CWDM SFP+ compliant with ITU-T 18-Wavelength is avaiable. Up to 10Gb/s, Distance up to 80 km.

10G DWDM XFP
10G DWDM 50GHz XFP 80KM TRANSCEIVER

Description:10G XFP Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM), XFP pluggable modules allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10Gigabit LAN, WAN, and Optical Transport Network (OTN) services in their networks.

40GBASE LR4 1310 nm SMF
40G QSFP+ LR4 TRANSCEIVER

Description:40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the fo

10G SFP+ 1310NM SMF 10KM DDM
10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM Transceiver

Description: The ETU-Link SFP+(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) tranceiver, up to 10Gb/s, Distance up to 20km.

Gigabit DWDM SFP
1.25G DWDM 80KM SFP Transceiver

This is a SM module,the Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation and the wavelength is 1528.77~1563.86nm, maximum transmission distance is up to 80KM.

Multi-rate Dual Fiber SFP
4.25G 10KM SFP Transceiver

Description:The ETU-Link SFP(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) tranceiver, up to 4.25Gb/s, Distance up to 10km.

10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter
SFP Media Converter

ETU-Link series Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications which require flexibility in transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types which can be realized by simply changing the hot-plug-and-play SFPs.

10/100/1000M, Dual Fiber, Fiber Media Converter, Internal PSU
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter

The ETU-Link of Ethernet media converters with internal power supply are 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 1Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.