ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109

Products

40GBASE LR4 1310 nm SMF
40G QSFP+ LR4 TRANSCEIVER

Description:40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the fo

Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ 40KM 1550NM LC DDM
10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM Transceiver

Description: The ETU-Link SFP+(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) tranceiver, up to 10Gb/s, Distance up to 40km.

10G SFP+ 1310NM SMF 10KM DDM
10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM Transceiver

Description: The ETU-Link SFP+(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) tranceiver, up to 10Gb/s, Distance up to 20km.

10G SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF DDM
10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M Transceiver

Description: The ETU-Link SFP+(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) tranceiver, up to 10Gb/s, Distance up to 300M.

10/100/1000M RJ45 100M
Copper SFP 10/100/1000M RJ45 100M

Description: The ETU-Link Copper SFP compliant with 1000BASE-T and connects a SFP port to Category 5 wiring using a standard RJ-45 interface. The maximum Category 5 wiring distance is 328 feet (100 meters).

SFP+ Passive copper cable
10G SFP+ cables

Description: The ETU-Link SFP+ Passive copper cables are compliant with SFF-8431 and provide connectivity between device using SFP+ ports.

40G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ breakout passive copper cables
40G QSFP+ to SFP+ cables

Description: The ETU-Link hybrid QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ breakout passive copper cables are 40Gbps to 10Gbps cable assemblies. The QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ cables provide 40GbE systems the ability to connect to 10GbE switches or adapter cards.

10G XFP 80km
10G XFP ZR Transceiver

Description: The ETU-Link XFP Modules provide customers a variety of 10Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

10G XFP 80KM Dual Fiber
10G ER XFP Transceiver

Description: The ETU-Link XFP Modules provide customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.