ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
10G BIDI 80KM SFP+ Transceiver
  • Item NO.:ESPxxX-3LCD80
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:1490/1550nm
  • Distance:80KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESPBxx92-3LCD80

10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80KM Reach

Features

Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Ø Up to 80km transmission on SMF 

Ø 1490nm EML laser and APD receiver for ESPB4592-3LCD80

      1550nm EML laser and APD receiver for ESPB5492-3LCD80

Ø 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Ø EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Ø Single + 3.3V Power Supply 

Ø Commercial/Industrial case

operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C /-40°C to 85°C 

Ø Low power dissipation:

ESPBxx92-3LCD80: 1.5W power dissipation for Commercial temperature

ESPBxx92-3LID80: 1.6W power dissipation for Industrial temperature

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-BX 

Standard

Ø Compliant with SFF-8472 

Ø Compliant to SFF-8431 

Ø RoHS Compliant.

Product Description

ESPBXX92-3LCD80 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gb/s,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber. 

Related Tags : Multi-rate 10.3Gbps SFP+ Bidi 80km Cisco 10G SFP+ Bidi 80km LC SM SMC 10G SFP+ Bidi 80km SMF Juniper 40G QSFP+ LR4

Previous:10G DWDM 40KM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver

Next:10G BIDI 60KM SFP+ Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products