ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables
10G SFP+ AOC
  • Item NO.:ESAX-32CDxx
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Distance:1M~300M
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:Please conatct our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESAX-32CDxx

10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 


Features 

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 
Hot Pluggable 
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver 
Up to 300m on OM3 MMF 
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃ 
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 
RoHS compliant (lead free) 

Applications 

10Gigabit Ethernet 

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications 
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR 
High-performance computing clusters 
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters 

Description 

ETU-Link SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Gigalight SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF. 

Related Tags : Cisco 10G SFP+ AOC HP 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable Intel SFP+ cable 1m/3m/5m 40G QSFP+ LR4

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products