ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10G SFP+ 1310NM 220M MMF DDM
10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220M Transceiver
  • Item NO.:ES31X-3LCD02
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:1310nm
  • Distance:220M
  • Connector:LC
  • First:MM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ES31X-3LCD02

10Gbps 1310nm MM 220M SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Features 

Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gbps bit rates 
Transmission distance up to 220m (OM1 fiber) 
Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint 
1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector 
Digital Status monitoring Interface 
Duplex LC connector 
RoHS compliant and Lead Free 
Metal enclosure for lower EMI 
Single 3.3V power supply 
Power dissipation < 1W 

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃ 

Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 


Applications 

10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet 

Legacy FDDI multimode links 


Standard
Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LRM.

RoHS Compliant.


Product description

ETU-Links SFP+ LRM is an optical transceiver module for transmission at 1310nm over legacy multi mode fiber. Supporting 

10GBASE LRM Ethernet standard make it ideally suited for 10G datacom. Its very low power consumption and its excellent EMI performance allow system design with high port density. The small form factor integrates a 1310nm 

Fabry-Perot (FP) laser in an LC package and a linear multimode PIN receiver. ETU-Link module is lead free, RoHS compliant and is 

designed and tested in accordance with industry safety standards. 

 

The ETU-Link GPP-31192-LRMC SFP+ transceiver is a linear-interface transceiver that enables,inconjunction with an Electronic 

Dispersion Compensation (EDC) on the host board, an IEEE802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM compliant link. The host board EDC provides 

correction for the severe modal dispersion that may occur during propagation through multimode fiber links, including legacy

installed FDDI multimode fiber (see IEEE802.3aq for detailed information regarding fiber coverage). 

Related Tags : PROVANTAGE SFP-10G-LRM HP SFP+ Transceivers (SR, LRM, LR and ER) Cisco system SFP-10G-LRM Module

Previous:10G BIDI 20KM SFP+ Transceiver

Next:10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products