ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
155M SFP 2KM TRANSCEIVER
155M SFP 2KM TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:ES3103-3LCD2
  • Data Rate:155M
  • Wave Length:1310nm
  • Distance:2KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:MM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:CHINA
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen/HK
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details
ES3103-3LCD2

155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 2KM Reach


Features
Up to 155Mbps data-rate
1310nm FP(LED)laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications
SDH STM-1, I-1
Sonet OC-3,SR1
Fast Ethernet

Other Optical Links


Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and
2km transmission distance with MMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a
trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Related Tags : Optical Patch Cord

Previous:155M SFP 550M TRANSCEIVER

Next:155M SFP 20km transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products