ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
155M SFP  40km SMF LC
155M SFP 40km transceiver
  • Item NO.:ES3103-3LCD40
  • Data Rate:155M
  • Wave Length:1550nm
  • Distance:40km
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:Yes
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:Shenzhen/HK
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ES3103-3LCD40

155Mbps 40KM 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver


Features

Transceiver unit with independent

1310nm FP Laser diode transmitter

InGaAs PIN photodiode receiver

Up to 155Mbps data rate operation

Duplex LC connector

Up to 40KM on 9/125μm SMF

Standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Optional

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V single power supply

RoHS compliant

Case operating temperature 0°C to +70°C


Applications

Switch/Router

SAN/Server

Other optical transmission systems

Standard

SFP MSA (Version Sept.14 2000) compliant

SFF-8472 (Rev 9.3, Aug. 2002) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers

compliant

Telcordia GR-253-CORE Compliant

ITU-T G.957 and G.958 Compliant

Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

Description

ETU-LINK ES3103-3LCD40 optical transceivers are designed for optical interfaces for data communications with

Single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to

supply customers the best solutions for telecom applications.

Related Tags : ZTE 155M SFP 40km single mode LC connector Extreme 155M SFP 40km transceiver H3C Megabit SFP 40km SMF

Previous:155M SFP 20km transceiver

Next:4.25G 10KM SFP Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products