ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10G SFP+ 1550nm 80KM LC DDM
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver
  • Item NO.:ESP5592-3LCD80
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:1550nm
  • Distance:80KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESP5592-3LCD80

Cisco Compatible 10Gbps 1550nm 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Product Features 

  • Hot pluggable
  • 1550nm cooled EML, APD Receiver
  • Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF
  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • SFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Case temperature range: -5℃ to 70℃. 
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W 

Applications 

  • 10G Base-ZR/ZW
  • 10G Fiber Channel 
  • 10G Storage system

Standard

  • Compliant to SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ZW
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe
  • RoHS Compliant

Product Description 

ETU-LINK’s ESP5592-3LCD80 transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-detector receiver based 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver, which is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length up to 80km.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Quality control

 

Compatible list

Cisco module

HUAWEImodule

ZTEmodule

Junipermodule

TP-LINK module

Allied Telesis module

GLC-T (10/100/1000)

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

SFP-FX/OC3-M2K

ES8512-3LCD05

TL-SM311LM

AT-SPTX

GLC-LH-SMD

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S10K

ES3112-3LCD10

TL-SM321A

AT-SPSX

GLC-SX-MMD

ESFP-GE-SX-MM850

SFP-GE-S40K

ESP8592-3LCD03

TL-SM321B

AT-SPEX

GLC-EX-SMD1

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S80K

ESP3192-3LCD10

TXM431-LR

AT-SPLX40

GLC-ZX-SMD

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

SFP-GE-S120K

 

TXM431-SR

AT-SPZX80

GLC-BX-D

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550

XFP-10G-S40K

 

 

AT-SPFX/2

GLC-BX-U

XFP-SX-MM850

XFP-10G-S10K

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

CWDM SFP

XFP-LX-SM1310

XFP-10GE-M

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

DWDM SFP

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

 

 

 

AT-SP10SR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR20/I

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ER40/I***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

Related Tags : Cisco Switch 10 Gigabit SFP+ ZR Juniper Switch 10G SFP+ ZR Edge-corE Switch SFP+ 80km

Previous:10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM Transceiver

Next:10G BIDI 10KM SFP+ Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products