ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10G X2 CWDM Transceiver
10G X2 CWDM Transceiver
  • Item NO.:EX2Cxx92-3SCD40
  • Data Rate:10
  • Wave Length:CWDM
  • Distance:40
  • Connector:SC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen/HK
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details
EX2Cxx92-3SCD40

10Gbps CWDM 1470~1610nm 40KM X2 Transceiver


Features
XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s 
Cooled CWDM EML laser
Hot Z-Pluggable 
SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle 
MDIO, DOM Support 
Pin Photo-detector 
Compliant to X2 MSA 3.0
Power dissipation < 4W
Mechanical Footprint: 4.76” L x 1.42” W x 0.46” H 
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application 

Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C


Applications

IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-ER, X2 MSA Release3.0 


Description
ETU-Link 10Gb/s X2 transceiver module EX2CXX92-3SCD40 is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The EX2CXX92-3SCD40 is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery (CDR).This version of ETU-LINK Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 40km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ER of the IEEE 802.3ae.

Related Tags : Cisco 10G SFP Copper Cable

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products