ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
12 Fiber Optic Cable
12 Fiber MPO-6LC Duplex 10G OM3 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable
  • Connector:MPO-LC
  • First:MM
  • Product Origin:Made in China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Pls contact sales for confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

12 Fiber MPO-6LC Duplex 10G OM3 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable


Item Specifications: 

Connector A

MPO (Female)

Connector B LC UPC (6)
Fiber Mode 50/125μm OM3 Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Fiber Count 12 Wavelength 

850nm

Breakout Length 0.5m Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Jacket PVC Insertion Loss

<=0.6dB

Jacket Color Aqua Return Loss MTP>=20 dB, LC>=30dB
Operate Temperature -40~75°C Durability  >=500 times


Features:
Ø A single MPO connector on one end that breaks out into 4LC connectors
Ø Designed to save front panel space and streamline fiber management
Ø Support use in attaching directly to 40G transceivers
Ø Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard 


Applications:
Ø Data Centers with High Density Requirement
Ø Fiber Channel Storage
Ø Parallel Processing Applications
Ø Telecommunications and Backbone Installations

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Rollball offers high quality fiber cable assemblies such as Patch Cords, Pigtails,  Breakout Cables etc. All of our fiber cables can be ordered as Single Mode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3/OM4 fibers.
Rollball also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Please feel free to contact 
sales@etulinktechnology.com.


How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors. 
 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.


Certification:

Related Tags : 12 Fiber MPO-6LC Optic PATCH CORD MTP MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber

Next:12 Fiber MPO(Male)-6LC Duplex 10G OM3 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products