ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109

Products

10/100/1000M RJ45 100M
Copper SFP 10/100/1000M RJ45 100M

Description: The ETU-Link Copper SFP compliant with 1000BASE-T and connects a SFP port to Category 5 wiring using a standard RJ-45 interface. The maximum Category 5 wiring distance is 328 feet (100 meters).

40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cables
40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables

Description: The ETU-Link SFP+ Passive copper cables are compliant with SFF-8431 and provide connectivity between device using QSFP+ ports.

40G QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
40G QSFP+ Active Copper Cable

Description: The ETU-Link 40G QSFP+ Active Copper Cbale is compliant with SFF-8436 and an assembly of 4 full-duplex lane, where each lane is up to 10Gb/s per lane.

10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter
SFP Media Converter

ETU-Link series Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications which require flexibility in transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types which can be realized by simply changing the hot-plug-and-play SFPs.

10/100/1000M, Dual Fiber, Fiber Media Converter, Internal PSU
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter

The ETU-Link of Ethernet media converters with internal power supply are 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 1Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.

100G CFP4 LR4
100G CFP4 LR4

ETU-Link 100G CFP4 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control four EMLs (Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single –mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.

10G X2 CWDM Transceiver
10G X2 CWDM Transceiver

ETU-Link 10Gb/s X2 transceiver module EX2CXX92-3SCD40 is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The EX2CXX92-3SCD40 is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery (CDR).This version of ETU-LINK Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 40km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ER of the IEEE 802.3ae.

10G XENPAK CWDM Transceiver
10G XENPAK CWDM Transceiver

ETU-Link 10Gb/s XENPAK transceiver module EXPCXX92-3SCD40 is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. The EXPCXX92-3SCD40 is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery (CDR).This version of ETU-LINK Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 40km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ER of the IEEE 802.3ae.

155M SFP 550M TRANSCEIVER
155M SFP 550M TRANSCEIVER

This is a MM module,the transmission rate is 155M and the wavelength is 850nm,maximum transmission distance is up to 0.5KM.