ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Blog

The introduction of Allied Telesis switch models
June 20,2016 16:09:18
Allied Telesis is the world's leading provider of network products and solutions, it has more than 200 companies and branches all over the world, built a perfect R & D center, production base, sales channels, as well as pre-sales and after-sales service system. Allied Telesis can provide users with a complete products line and solutions, its structure of the product line is constantly adjusted with the change of technology and demand,from the media converters, hubs and network cards in the eighty's, to the router, full range of switches, optical fiber transmission, VoIP, wireless LAN and network management system, and made success in integrated broadband access (Play Triple), IPv6 and mobile IP and other fields recently.



Today we will share the Allied Telesis x510 Series Switches with you.

x510 Series Switches including x510, x510DP and x510L Series Switches.



Allied Telesis x510 Series Switches are a high-performing and feature-rich choice for today’s networks. They offer a versatile solution for Enterprise applications.The Allied Telesis x510 Series of stackable Gigabit Layer 3 switches includes a full range of security and resiliency features, coupled with easy management , making them the ideal choice for network access applications.



Key Solutions 1:

Allied Telesis x510 Series switches are ideal for distribution solutions, where resiliency and flexibility are required. In the above diagram, distribution switches utilize long-distance Virtual Chassis Stacking (VCStackLD) to create a single virtual unit out of multiple devices. By using fiber stacking connectivity, units can be kilometers apart – perfect for a distributed environment.


Key Solutions 2:

The x510DP models have two hot-swappable loadsharing PSUs for the ultimate in reliability and ease of maintenance.The diagram shows a pair of x510DP switches in an education environment, where link aggregation between the VCStack core and servers, the firewall, and edge switches provides resilient connectivity.



The corresponding model of Allied Telesis x510 Series Switches and ETU-Link module:

 

 

Allied Telesis module PN

ETU module PN

Description

 

 

 

1000Mbps

SFP Modules

AT-SPTX

ES-T1-RJ45

1000M Copper-T RJ45 port 100M

AT-SPSX

ES8512-3LCD05

1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550M LC connector with DDM

AT-SPEX

ES3112-3LCD2

1.25G SFP MM 1310nm 2KM LC connector with DDM

AT-SPLX40

ES3112-3LCD40

1.25G SFP SM 1310nm 40KM LC connector with DDM

AT-SPZX80

ES5512-3LCD80

1.25G SFP SM 1550nm 80KM LC connector with DDM

 

 

100Mbps

SFP Modules

AT-SPFX/2

ES3103-3LCD2

155M SFP MM 1310nm 2KM LC connector with DDM

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

ESB3503-3LCD10

155M BIDI SFP SM TX1310/RX1550nm 10km LC connector with DDM

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

ESB5303-3LCD10

155M BIDI SFP SM TX1550/RX1310nm 10km LC connector with DDM

 

 

 

10GbE

SFP+ Modules

AT-SP10SR***

ESP8592-3LCD03

10G SFP+ SR MM 850nm 300M LC connector with DDM

AT-SP10LR***

ESP3192-3LCD10

10G SFP+ LR SM 1310nm 10KM LC connector with DDM

AT-SP10LR20/I

ESP3192-3LCD20

10G SFP+ LR SM 1310nm 20KM LC connector with DDM

AT-SP10ER40/I***

ESP5592-3LCD40

10G SFP+ ER SM 1550nm 40KM LC connector with DDM

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

ESP5592-3LCD80

10G SFP+ ZR SM 1550nm 80KM LC connector with DDM

 

 

If interested in our products and need samples, please feel free to contact our sales, they will give you a satisfactory answer. sales@etulinktechnology.com / elva@etulinktechnology.com/sales01@etulinktechnology.com/sales02@etulinktechnology.com/sales03@etulinktechnology.com/ sales05@etulinktechnology.com/sales06@etulinktechnology.com/ /sales07@etulinktechnology.com.

All sales will be offer the best service to our good friends (customers)!

Related Readings:

SFP Transceiver           Cisco DAC Compatible     Solid-optics 10G SFP+ Cable


Related Tags : Cisco DAC compatible SFP Transceiver Solid-optics 10G SFP+ Cable

Previous :What is SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable?

Next :Focus on 25G module market