ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
12 FiberMPO(Female)-MPO(Female) Fiber Optic Cable
12 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Connector:MPO-MPO
  • First:SM
  • Product Origin:Made in China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Pls contact sales for confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

12 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable


Item Specifications: 

Connector 

MPO to MPO

Gender Female to Female
Fiber Mode 9/125μm SM Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Count 12 Wavelength 

1310nm

Cable Length 1m-30m Jacket Color Yellow
Cable Jacket PVC Insertion Loss

<=0.75dB

Durability >=500 times Return Loss >=55 dB
Operate Temperature -40~75°C Is_customized  Yes


Features:
Ø  Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time
Ø  Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
Ø  Optimized performance - Elite MPO and discrete premium connector
Ø  Support 40G PLRL4 PSM in applicable parallel optics networks
Ø  Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard


Applications:
Ø    Data Centers with High Density Requirement
Ø  Fiber Channel Storage
Ø  Parallel Processing Applications

Ø  Telecommunications and Backbone Installations



Fiber Optic Patch Cables

ETU offers high quality fiber cable assemblies such as Patch Cords, Pigtails,  Breakout Cables etc. All of our fiber cables can be ordered as Single Mode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3/OM4 fibers.

Rollball also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Please feel free to contact sales@etulinktechnology.com.


How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors. 
 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø  OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø  The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø  For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.


Certification:

Related Tags : MPO Fiber Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables 12 Fiber MPO Optic Cable

Previous:8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable

Next:12 Fiber MPO(Male)-MPO(Male) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products