ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
40GBASE LR4 1310 nm SMF
40G QSFP+ LR4 TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:EQSPXX4A-3LCD10
  • Data Rate:40G
  • Wave Length:CWDM
  • Distance:10KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

EQSPXX4A-3LCD10

40Gbps CWDM 10KM QSFP+ Optical Transceiver


Features

Ø Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

Ø QSFP+ MSA compliant

Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links

Ø 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength

grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm

Ø High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

Ø Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber

Ø Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Ø Hot pluggable electrical interface

Ø Lower power consumption

Ø Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

Ø 3.3V power supply

Ø RoHS 6 compliantlead free


Applications

Ø 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Ø Client-side 40G Telecom connections


Description

This product is a transceiver module designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. 

Related Tags : Juniper 40G QSFP+ LR4 Planet 40GBASE-LR4 1310 nm SMF Cisco 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP LR4

Previous:40G 100M QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products