Optical Transceiver
Products
Home

Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

 

  • Product Model:

    EQxx4X-3LCD40
  • Data Rate:

    40G
  • Wavelength:

    WDM
  • Distance:

    40km
  • Connector:

    LC
  • Fiber Type:

    SM
  • DDM:

    YES
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:

    Please contact our sales for confirmatio
  • Product Detail

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-ER4 links
  • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm
  • High Sensitivity APD-TIA with optical DEMUX
  • Up to 40km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)



Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
QSFP-40G-ER4
40G QSFP+ ER4 60KM LC Optical Transceiver

Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel QSFP+ MSA compliant Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-ER4 links 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm High Sensitivity APD-TIA with optical DEMUX Up to 60km reach over standard single mode fiber Hot pluggable electrical interface Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C 3.3V power supply RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

QSFP-40G-ZR4
40G QSFP+ ZR4 80KM LC Optical Transceiver

Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel QSFP+ MSA compliant Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-ER4 links 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm High Sensitivity APD-TIA with optical DEMUX Up to 80km reach over standard single mode fiber Hot pluggable electrical interface Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C 3.3V power supply RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

© Copyright: 2022 ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

Friendly Links:

易天官网
top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

  • #
  • #
  • #