ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
2.67G CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER
2.67G CWDM 2KM SFP TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:ESCXX24-3LCD2
  • Data Rate:2.67G
  • Wave Length:1270~1610nm
  • Distance:2KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen/HK
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESCXX24-3LCD2

2.67Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 2KM Reach


Features

Ø  Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation

Ø  18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN or PIN photodetector for 2KM transmission

Ø  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø  Compatible with RoHS

Ø  +3.3V single power supply

Ø  Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C


Applications

Ø  Switch to Switch Interface

Ø  Gigabit Ethernet

Ø  Switched Backplane Applications

Ø  Router/Server Interface

Ø  Other Optical Links 


Description

ETU-Link’s ESCXX24-3LCD2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1XX0nm DFB laser and the PIN .The module data link up to 2KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Related Tags : 2KM SFP TRANSCEIVER Indoor Optical Fiber 2.67G CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER

Previous:1.25G CWDM 120KM SFP TRANSCEIVER

Next:2.67G CWDM 40KM SFP TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products