Optical Transceiver

ETU-LINK 40GBASE QSFP+ Optical Transceivers


40G QSFP+ optical module refers to the transmission rate of 40G, and the package of this optical module is QSFP+. 40G optical module has four independent full-duplex transceiver channels, each channel of the transceiver rate of 10G, thus forming a 40G transmission rate.


ETU-LINK will introduce all types of 40G QSFP + optical module.  Available in Multimode, Single Mode, Extended Range & Long Reach Multi-mode. In addition to QSFP+ transceivers, we also are able to supply codable Active Optical Cables (AOC) and Direct Attach Cables (DAC).



    A total of

    1

    pages

© Copyright: 2022 ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

Friendly Links:

易天官网
top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

  • #
  • #
  • #