ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
1.25G SFP 1550nm 80KM
1.25G SFP ZX 1550nm 80KM TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:ES5512-3LCD80
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Wave Length: 1550nm
  • Distance: 80KM
  • Connector: LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen/HK
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ES5512-3LCD80

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80KM Reach


Features

Ø Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

Ø 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80KM transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Related Tags : GLC-ZX-SM SFP Optical Transceiver ZTE optical transceiver

Previous:1.25G SFP BIDI 10KM TX1310/RX1550NM LC TRANSCEIVER

Next:2.5G SFP 850NM 300M TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products