Optical Transceiver
Products
Home

Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD

400G QSFP-DD DR4 500M MPO Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD DR4 500M MPO Optical Transceiver

  • Product Model:

    EQD3140X-3MCD05
  • Data Rate:

    400Gbps
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Distance:

    500m
  • Connector:

    MPO
  • Fiber Type:

    SM
  • DDM:

    YES
  • Brand:

    ETU-LINK
  • Product Detail

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3bs standard: 400GAUI-8 electrical interface 
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs standard: 400GBASE-DR4 optical interface 
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA HW Rev 5.0 Type 2 housing with MPO-12 connector 
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0 
  • Supports 3dB channel insertion loss 
  • Maximum power consumption 12W 
  • Case operating temperature 0°C to 70°C 
  • Two wire serial Interface with digital diagnostic monitoring  
  • RoHS compliant 
  • Class 1 Laser




Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
400G QSFP-DD FR4
400G QSFP-DD FR4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver

 QSFP-DD MSA compliant  Compliant to 100G Lambda MSA  400G FR4 Specification compliant  4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design  8x53.125Gb/s PAM4 electrical inter- face (400GAUI-8)  Maximum power consumption 12W  LC duplex connector  Supports 425Gb/s aggregate bit rate  Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber with FEC  Single 3.3V power supply  RoHS compliant

400Gbps QSFP-DD SR8
400G QSFP-DD SR8 100m MPO Optical Transceiver

 Up to 53.125Gbps data rate per channel by PAM4 modulation  Support 400GAUI-8 electrical interface  Integrated 850nm VCSEL array and PD array  Single MPO16 connector receptacle optical interface compliant  DDM function implemented  Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor  Maximum power consumption 8W  Single +3.3V power supply  Reach up to 70m on MMF(OM3)  Reach up to 100m on MMF(OM4)  Compliant with ROHS2.0

© Copyright: 2023 ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

Friendly Links:

易天官网
top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

  • #
  • #
  • #