ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
1.25G SFP 160KM TRANSCEIVER
1.25G SFP 160KM TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:ES5512-3LCD160
  • Data Rate:1.25G
  • Wave Length:1550nm
  • Distance:160KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen/HK
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ES5512-3LCD160

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 160KM Reach


Features

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 160KM transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°


 Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 160KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Related Tags : 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Previous:1.25G SFP 120KM TRANSCEIVER

Next:1.25G DWDM 120KM SFP TRANSCEIVER

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products