Optical Transceiver
Products
Home

Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28 ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver


  • Product Model:

    EQ2xx10X-3LCD40
  • Data Rate:

    100G
  • Wavelength:

    1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm
  • Distance:

    40KM
  • Connector:

    LC
  • Fiber Type:

    SM
  • DDM:

    Yes
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    Please contact sales for confirmation
  • Product Detail

  • Compliant with 100GBASE-ZR4
  • Support line rates from 103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s OTU4
  • LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA
  • Up to 80km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Transmission wavelength: 1294 nm- >1311 nm
  • Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 6.5W
  • Warranty period: 2 Years
  • Case operating temperature Commercial: 0 ~ +70℃



Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

© Copyright: 2022 ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

Friendly Links:

易天官网
top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

  • #
  • #
  • #