ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
SFP+ BIDI 60KM
10G BIDI 60KM SFP+ Transceiver
  • Item NO.:ESBxxX-3LCD60
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:1270/1330nm
  • Distance:60KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESBxxX-3LCD60

10Gbps  60KM SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver


Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates 

Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver 

Single 3.3V Supply 

Up to 60km on 9/125um SMF 

A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm APD receiver 

B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm APD receiver 

SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant 

Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant 

RoHS compliant and Lead Free 

Operating case temperature: 

Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps 

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps 

Other Optical Links

Standard

SFP+ MSA Compliant

SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

RoHS compliant

Product Description

The ESBxxX-3LCD60 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 

10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. 

The ESBxxX-3LCD60 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm;.The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. 

Related Tags : Cisco 10GBASE-BX Flexoptix 10G bidi 60km 1330nm/1270nm Korenix 10G Bidi SFP+ LC SMF 40G QSFP+ LR4

Previous:10G BIDI 80KM SFP+ Transceiver

Next:10G BIDI 40KM SFP+ Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products