ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10G SFP+ 1550nm 100KM LC DDM
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100KM Transceiver
  • Item NO.:ES55X-3LCD100
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:1550nm
  • Distance:100KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:Yes
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ES55X-3LCD100

10Gbps 1550nm 100KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Product Features 

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 100km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC
  • Receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard:  0 to +70°C
  •  

Applications 

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

Product Description 

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data rate of10Gbps and100km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists ofthree sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter,an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Allmodules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Thetransceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472digital diagnostics functions.

Quality control

 

Compatible list

Cisco module

HUAWEImodule

ZTEmodule

Junipermodule

TP-LINK module

Allied Telesis module

GLC-T (10/100/1000)

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

SFP-FX/OC3-M2K

ES8512-3LCD05

TL-SM311LM

AT-SPTX

GLC-LH-SMD

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S10K

ES3112-3LCD10

TL-SM321A

AT-SPSX

GLC-SX-MMD

ESFP-GE-SX-MM850

SFP-GE-S40K

ESP8592-3LCD03

TL-SM321B

AT-SPEX

GLC-EX-SMD1

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S80K

ESP3192-3LCD10

TXM431-LR

AT-SPLX40

GLC-ZX-SMD

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

SFP-GE-S120K

 

TXM431-SR

AT-SPZX80

GLC-BX-D

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550

XFP-10G-S40K

 

 

AT-SPFX/2

GLC-BX-U

XFP-SX-MM850

XFP-10G-S10K

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

CWDM SFP

XFP-LX-SM1310

XFP-10GE-M

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

DWDM SFP

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

 

 

 

AT-SP10SR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR20/I

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ER40/I***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

Related Tags : Cisco Switch 10 Gigabit SFP+ ZR Juniper Switch 10G SFP+ ZR Edge-corE Switch SFP+ 100km 10GBASE-ZR H3C Switch SFP+ 100km

Next:10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40KM Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products