ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
25G SFP28 AOC
25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
  • Item NO.:ES2A2X-33CDxx
  • Data Rate:25G
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:Pls conatct our sales for confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ES2A2X-33CDxx

25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable


Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Ø 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

Ø Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

Ø Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

Ø RoHS compliant

Ø Hot Pluggable


Applications

Ø 25GBASE-SR Ethernet

Ø InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

Ø Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Related Tags : Active Optical Cable 25G SFP28 AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products