ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
100G QSFP28 AOC
100G QSFP28 AOC
  • Item NO.:EQ2A10X-33CDxx
  • Data Rate:100g
  • Wave Length:1310nm
  • Distance:1~300M
  • Connector:MPO
  • First:SM
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:Please conatct our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

EQ2A10X-33CDxx

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

 

Features

●Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

●Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

●Reliable VCSEL array technology using multi-mode fiber

●Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m

●Low power consumption <3.5W

●Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

●3.3V power supply voltage

●RoHS 6 compliant

●Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

 

Applications

● 100G Ethernet

● Data center

● Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

● 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

Description

The ETU-LINK QSFP28 active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet ,or InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,  12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba.ETU-LINK QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78125Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 104Gb/s. ETU-LINK QSFP28 AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

Related Tags : 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables 100G QSFP28 AOC 100G AOC AOC Cables QSFP28 AOC

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products