ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
10G BIDI SFP+ SM 20KM
10G BIDI 20KM SFP+ Transceiver
  • Item NO.:ESBxxX-3LCD20
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:1270/1310nm
  • Distance:20KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:DDM
  • Product Origin:Made in China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please Contact The Sales Confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESBxxX-3LCD20

10Gbps 20KM SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver


Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates 

Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver 
Single 3.3V Supply 
Up to 20KM on 9/125um SMF 
      A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver 
      B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver 
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW 
SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant 
Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant 
RoHS compliant and Lead Free 
Operating case temperature: 
      Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C 

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps 
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps 
Other Optical Links

Standard

SFP+ MSA Compliant
SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
IEEE802.3-2005 compliant
Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant
RoHS compliant

Product Description

The ESBxxX-3LCD20 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. 

The ESPBXX92-3LCD20 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. 

Related Tags : Oplink 10GBASE MultiRate BIDI 20KM Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-20KM 1330/1270nm Compatible Huawei Optical Transceiver 10G SFP Bidi 20km

Previous:10G BIDI 40KM SFP+ Transceiver

Next:10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220M Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products