ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
  • 1.25G SFP 110KM TRANSCEIVER

    This is a SM module,the  Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation and the wavelength is 1550nm,maximum transmission distance is up to 110KM.
  • 10G X2 CWDM Transceiver

    ETU-Link 10Gb/s X2 transceiver module EX2CxxX-4SCD40 is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The EX2CXX92-3SCD40 is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery (CDR).This version of ETU-LINK Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 40km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ER of the IEEE 802.3ae.
  • 10G XENPAK CWDM Transceiver

    ETU-Link 10Gb/s XENPAK transceiver module EXPCxxX-4SCD40 is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. The EXPCxxX-4SCD40 is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery (CDR).This version of ETU-LINK Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 40km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ER of the IEEE 802.3ae.
  • 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80KM

    This is a SM module,the  Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation and the wavelength is 1550nm,maximum transmission distance is up to 80KM.
  • 1.25g sfp transceiver

    This is a SM module,the  Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation and the wavelength is 1550nm,maximum transmission distance is up to 160KM.
  • 10G XFP BIDI Transceiver

    Description: The ETU-Link BIDI XFP is a Single Fiber BiDirectional XFP mmodules designed for long distance optical communications up to 60km with signaling rates up to 10Gbps.