ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
QSFP-40G-PSM4
QSFP-40G-PSM4 1310NM 2KM MPO TRANSCEIVER
  • Item NO.:EQ314X-3MCD2
  • Data Rate:40G
  • Wave Length:1310nm
  • Distance:2KM
  • Connector:MPO
  • First:SM
  • DDM:Yes
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales for confirmatio
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details
EQ314X-3MCD2

40Gb/s QSFP+ PSM4 MPO 2KM Optical Transceiver


 Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

 Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel
 Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber
 Low power consumption <2.5W,meet class 3
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
 3.3V power supply voltage
 Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
 RoHS 6 compliant
 Single MPO connector receptacle

 Built-in digital diagnostic function


Applications

 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 40G Ethernet

 Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

 Data center


Description

EQ314X-3MCD2 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand

QDR/DDR/SDR, 10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module

offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data

rate of 40Gbps 2km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber

systems using 1310nm DFB laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP TM connector can be

plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM LR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which providesincreased port density and total system cost savings.

Related Tags : QSFP-40G-PSM4 QSFP-40G-PSM4 2KM MPO Cisco 40G QSFP+ PSM4

Previous:QSFP-40G-ER4 CWDM 40KM LC DDM TRANSCEIVER

Next:40G QSFP+ SR4 100M Optical Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products