ETU-Link Technology CO ., LTD.

Products List

Contact Us

: +86-755-2328 4603 : Sales@etulinktechnology.com : 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109
Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ 40KM 1550NM LC DDM
10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM Transceiver
  • Item NO.:ES55X-3LCD40
  • Data Rate:10G
  • Wave Length:1550nm
  • Distance:40KM
  • Connector:LC
  • First:SM
  • DDM:YES
  • Product Origin:China
  • Shipping Port:ShenZhen
  • Lead Time:Please contact our sales confirmation
Data download
If you would like to know more about product information, please click here Adobe Reader
to download the data sheet
Product Details

ESP5592-3LCD40

Cisco Compatible 10Gbps 1550nm 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Features 

Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
Up to 40km transmission on SMF 
EML transmitter and PIN receiver
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring 
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
Single 3.3V power supply
Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  
Power dissipation < 1.5 W 

Applications 

10GBASE-ER/EW & 10G Ethernet 

Standard

Compliant to SFF-8431 
Compliant to SFF 8472
RoHS Compliant.

Product Description

ETU-LINK’s SFP+ transceiver ESP5592-3LCD40 is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. The module consists of 1550 EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF¬8472. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.


Quality control

 

Compatible list

Cisco module

HUAWEImodule

ZTEmodule

Junipermodule

TP-LINK module

Allied Telesis module

GLC-T (10/100/1000)

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

SFP-FX/OC3-M2K

ES8512-3LCD05

TL-SM311LM

AT-SPTX

GLC-LH-SMD

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S10K

ES3112-3LCD10

TL-SM321A

AT-SPSX

GLC-SX-MMD

ESFP-GE-SX-MM850

SFP-GE-S40K

ESP8592-3LCD03

TL-SM321B

AT-SPEX

GLC-EX-SMD1

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S80K

ESP3192-3LCD10

TXM431-LR

AT-SPLX40

GLC-ZX-SMD

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

SFP-GE-S120K

 

TXM431-SR

AT-SPZX80

GLC-BX-D

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550

XFP-10G-S40K

 

 

AT-SPFX/2

GLC-BX-U

XFP-SX-MM850

XFP-10G-S10K

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

CWDM SFP

XFP-LX-SM1310

XFP-10GE-M

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

DWDM SFP

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

 

 

 

AT-SP10SR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR20/I

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ER40/I***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ZR80/I***


Related Tags : Linksys 10GBASE SFP+ ER ZTE Switch 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER Broadcom 10G SFP+ 80km 1550nm LC Juniper 40G QSFP+ LR4

Previous:10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM Transceiver

Next:10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver

Message
*
Please fill the email
*
Please fill the subject
*
Please fill the content
Related Products